West Shore Home's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

West Shore Home

4.9
  • Kitchen & Bath
  • Fruitland, MD

About this business

Home ServicesKitchen & Bath

Location details

743 S Camden Ave, Fruitland, MD, 21826, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
4.92,556 reviews
Select a rating
Faye Smith's profile image
Faye Smith 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Glen and Jordan were very professional and courteous. the quality of the work is excellent. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Faye! We're glad to hear Glen and Jordan did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Sharronda K. James's profile image
Sharronda K. James 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Glenn and Jordan were very pleasant and efficient. I would definitely recommend them to anyone. 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Sharronda! We're glad to hear Glenn and Jordan did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Karen Fenwick's profile image
Karen Fenwick 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Joel and Taylor just installed our beautiful new walk in shower. They were very professional and clean. It looks amazing !!! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Karen! We're glad to hear Joel and Taylor did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Freddie Perez Ortiz's profile image
Freddie Perez Ortiz 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Glen and Bryan we're very helpful kind courteous polite informative professional and answered every question we had throughout the entire procedure I would recommend them to anyone in fact I've recommended them to my very own daughter I'm grateful I'm grateful we were able to find them 

Estella Estie Thompson Class's profile image
Estella Estie Thompson Class 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Love my new shower! Chad and Jessica and Dion did a beautiful job. Very professional, fast and easy! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Estella! We're glad to hear Chad and Jessica did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Jeffery Claypool's profile image
Jeffery Claypool 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

these guys did a fantastic kick butt job thanks Chad,kyleb,donnel.dyonne,jessica.kyle G again highly recommended 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Jeffery! We're glad to hear our crew did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Karla Kelly's profile image
Karla Kelly 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

Chad and Stephen the installers were above 5 star! very quick and thorough ! very pleased with service from beginning to end ! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Karla! We're glad to hear Chad and Stephen did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Robin Mendes's profile image
Robin Mendes 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

More than happy with Jessica and Chad. 100% 5 star job! Our bathroom has never looked better and cannot wait to try this out in 24 hours! Highly recommended for your shower/tub replacement! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Robin! We're glad to hear Jessica and Chad did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Anita Bencivengo's profile image
Anita Bencivengo 
recommend  Recommended
4 years ago

5 Star rating for Chad and Jessica. Love my new shower! 

Business response:

Thank you for taking the time to share your recommendation, Anita! We're glad to hear Chad and Jessica did an outstanding job with your installation. Enjoy! 

Frequently asked questions about West Shore Home

How is West Shore Home rated?

West Shore Home has a 4.9 star rating with 2,556 reviews. 

When is West Shore Home open?

West Shore Home is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.