West Shore Home's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

West Shore Home

4.8
  • Kitchen & Bath
  • Chesapeake, VA

About this business

Home ServicesKitchen & Bath

Location details

1210 Scholastic Wy, Chesapeake, VA, 23323, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
4.82,694 reviews
Select a rating
Theresa W.'s profile image
Theresa W. 
4 years ago

Jayden and Shai were outstanding and professional! They were hard-working and made sure their work area was clean during the entire process. I highly recommend their team! I love my new shower! 

Arlynne J.'s profile image
Arlynne J. 
4 years ago

Jose V, Jessie H, and Javier W were very professional. The team showed up on time ready to work. They updated me along the way. The final walk through was so detailed I did not have any questions or concerns. Awesome job team! 

Leslie H.'s profile image
Leslie H. 
4 years ago

Love the new shower.Stephen Torrey Larry and Jared were very professional They. all deserve more than 5 stars. In my book the deserve 10 stars would recommend this company very highly 

Gail F.'s profile image
Gail F. 
4 years ago

I really enjoyed working with Scott and Victor they were very professional. I would like to know why my payments are so high 

Scott T.'s profile image
Scott T. 
4 years ago

From start to finish Larry M. and Jared R did an outstanding job. They made sure floors were protected. Did the work in a timely manner. The work outstanding. They cleaned up. Over all outstanding job. 

Tim S.'s profile image
Tim S. 
4 years ago

If i could give them a higher then 5 starts i would. Jose V, Jessie H, Deontia V and Ronald D, did and outstanding job, extremely professional, took care of the area they were working the path they took, they took great care to make sure it was protected. They started at 8 am and finished by 530pm. there quality of craftsmanship stands alone, caulk lines are perfect, could not find anything to complain about. As far as the product couldnt be more happy with it, ease of cleaning overall look and durablity are great. I couldnt... read more

Kenneth and richard E.'s profile image
Kenneth and richard E. 
4 years ago

Amanda came to the house to see the old shower and quote price for remodel/installation of new shower - she was wonderful, very professional and sweet - Ty and Javier came to do the installation and they were so friendly and professional - took them 5 hours total- the new shower is what we ordered, better than we dreamed and it could be and we are so grateful for West Shore Home. 

Crystal W.'s profile image
Crystal W. 
4 years ago

No pressure quote, personal connection. 

Maria elna P.'s profile image
Maria elna P. 
4 years ago

Jose V Jessie S Javeir W were all wonderful! 

Frequently asked questions about West Shore Home

How is West Shore Home rated?

West Shore Home has a 4.8 star rating with 2,694 reviews. 

When is West Shore Home open?

West Shore Home is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.