West Shore Home's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

West Shore Home

4.8
  • Kitchen & Bath
  • Chesapeake, VA

About this business

Home ServicesKitchen & Bath

Location details

1210 Scholastic Wy, Chesapeake, VA, 23323, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
4.82,694 reviews
Select a rating
Thomas D.'s profile image
Thomas D. 
7 years ago

Crew does fabulous work but salesperson/company rep conveniently is nowhere to be found. Did not get cabinets we were promised. Have another bathroom we wanted to remodel but now have bad taste. 

Patricia H.'s profile image
Patricia H. 
8 years ago

From the sales to the installation, everything was smooth and timely. The installers worked nonstop, everything was kept neat and clean. I had my tub replaced with a shower, toilet, vanity, mirror, light fixture and flooring also replaced. Very satisfied with the whole project. 

Cinda S.'s profile image
Cinda S. 
8 years ago

One day install. Great clean up. 

Joyce T.'s profile image
Joyce T. 
8 years ago

I liked that Philip was well prepared to show me everything about the shower remodeling. He listened to everything that I was looking for from corner seat, soap dish, shelves, magnetic shower head, bars, shower rod, etc. He had a laptop which show what the shower I wanted would look like with all the features. I got to take the shower samples of the color to match my toilet. He was a fantastic representative of Quality Advantage and their products. Also ask about financing and not as they have coupons and discounts especiall... read more

Daniel W.'s profile image
Daniel W. 
8 years ago

took 1 1/2 days to rip out tub and shower combination, and install a walk in shower, and new sink and toilet. Very neat and clean in entire process 

Matthew A.'s profile image
Matthew A. 
8 years ago

The ripout of my old tub/shower and install of the new tub/shower happened in 1 day (which was great). The workers were very professional. The new unit that was installed is top quality, and seemed very durable (which is great for a rental). The only problem was there were a few areas of caulking that I noticed were not very well done (I didn�t notice it until after they left). But, once I notified them of this, they were out the next day and fixed those spots perfectly. I highly recommend this company! 

Frank D.'s profile image
Frank D. 
8 years ago

Very professional,quality work,will hire again when I need more work done. 

Carey M.'s profile image
Carey M. 
8 years ago

They have an amazing staff. They get the work done quick and the customer service throughout the process was absolutely the best! 

Stephen R.'s profile image
Stephen R. 
8 years ago

Installers were meticulously careful in installing the windows. From my experience with them, I am having four more windows installed on the "weather" side of our home and have asked for the same installers. All areas were policed and vacuumed. Great job!!! 

Frequently asked questions about West Shore Home

How is West Shore Home rated?

West Shore Home has a 4.8 star rating with 2,694 reviews. 

When is West Shore Home open?

West Shore Home is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.