West Shore Home's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

West Shore Home

4.6
  • Kitchen & Bath
  • Ocala, FL

About this business

Home ServicesKitchen & Bath

Location details

2715 NE 36th Ave, Ocala, FL, 34470, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
4.61,864 reviews
Select a rating
Dick Wdowiak's profile image
Dick Wdowiak 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Blake and Chase from West Shore Home installed our Koehler walk in bathtub. They arrived promptly at 8 am and worked till they finished in early afternoon. They were neat and polite and took great effort to leave our home as neat as they found it. This company deserves a five star review! 

Dora Ack's profile image
Dora Ack 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

I had all my windows replaced in my home by David Myers. Very professional and did an excellent job. I recommend using West Shore Home and I give them 5 stars. 

Edward J Castillo's profile image
Edward J Castillo 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

😀We had Robert King, Pat Greer and Austin Green install our windows and did a great job. Thx. 

Linda Laing's profile image
Linda Laing 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

I had the pleasure of dealing with Andre R. and Jason S. on a recent shower install. They were very professional and did a wonderful job. a five star online review is definitely warranted. They were awesome 

Doug Dodson's profile image
Doug Dodson 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Just had two windows installed by Austin and Patrick G. Great Job! they were on time, worked clean, completed the job in less than 3 hours. New windows look nice! 

Martin Smit's profile image
Martin Smit 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

We had a bathtub removed and the area made into a shower as we need the step in entrance. The team Andre & Justin & Jason finished in 1 day and created a 5 star shower. Excellent work. Also the west shore homes is excellent in planning, selling and scheduling the job 

Patricia Thomasey's profile image
Patricia Thomasey 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Yesterday I had new windows and sliding door installed by Patrick G. and Zack. They were great! Efficient, knowledgeable and friendly. The windows and door look great! Thank you! 

Mike Swartz's profile image
Mike Swartz 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

Just finished having our shower upgraded. The result is fantastic. Jennifer, Ernie, Pete and April did a fantastic job. They were very professional and paid attention to detail. They deserve 5/5 stars. Thank you. 

Raymond Somers's profile image
Raymond Somers 
recommend  Recommended
6 years ago

A TEAM OF THREE WORKING FOR WEST SHORE TOOK MY TUB AND SHOWER OUT AND PUT A NEW ONE BACK IN. THEY DID A GREAT JOB.THANK YOU GUYS JENNY APRIL ANDRA THIS WAS DONE IN ONE DAY, MY WIFE LIKED THE NEW TUB AND SHOWER SO MUCH ILL BE GETTING A REWORD TONIGHT. WISHING I HAD A SECOND BATHROOM 

Frequently asked questions about West Shore Home

How is West Shore Home rated?

West Shore Home has a 4.6 star rating with 1,864 reviews. 

When is West Shore Home open?

West Shore Home is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.