West Shore Home's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

West Shore Home

4.6
  • Kitchen & Bath
  • Ocala, FL

About this business

Home ServicesKitchen & Bath

Location details

2715 NE 36th Ave, Ocala, FL, 34470, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun9:00 a.m. to 5:30 p.m.
4.61,864 reviews
Select a rating
Lisa B. Johnson's profile image
Lisa B. Johnson 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

Paco, Aaron , Gil, Luis ,Travis - did an amazing job! Was really impressed with the work they did. Would definitely recommend. 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful review! We're so happy to hear you had a great experience and appreciate you recommending us. 

Kaleb Holiday's profile image
Kaleb Holiday 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

J-572133 Josh,DJ, and Ryan did an absolute fantastic job for my Grandpa every looks amazing and were super helpful of any questions we had. They were also super helpful with communication and jot the job done very quickly. 

Business response:

Thanks for sharing! We’re so glad Josh, DJ, and Ryan could take great care of your grandpa and get the job done so well. Thank you for choosing West Shore Home~ 

Stanley Schubert's profile image
Stanley Schubert 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

J-568072 Cohen, Trent, Blake great work 

Business response:

Your feedback made our day! We’re glad you’re happy with our work. 

Julie Haechton's profile image
Julie Haechton 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

J-570275 Josh, Ryan, Jimmy, Aaron and Raul. All them were amazing. So happy with both bathrooms. We would highly recommend them. The work was very professional and they cleaned up before they left. 

Business response:

We are glad to hear that our team provided amazing professional work on both bathrooms. Thank you for your recommendation and for choosing West Shore Home! 

Kay Spencer Turner's profile image
Kay Spencer Turner 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

Jimmy Aaron and Raul Jr were wonderful, professional and did a great job. 

Business response:

Hearing this makes us smile! Thanks for trusting West Shore Home. 

Barbara Foster's profile image
Barbara Foster 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

Paco, ed - I am extremely pleased with workmanship, professionalism. I would use this company and team again. 

Business response:

Your feedback made our day! We’re glad you’re happy with our work. 

Karen A Titton's profile image
Karen A Titton 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

Paco, ED B , gil - Love, my new door. The guys did a great job installing it and cleaning up afterwards. I would recommend this company and their crew to anybody. 

Business response:

Thank you for the wonderful review! We're so happy to hear you had a great experience and appreciate you recommending us. 

Carla Bailer Thomas Zito's profile image
Carla Bailer Thomas Zito 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

Ed.B Paco Gil Windows are beautiful and the guys did a wonderful job. 

Business response:

That’s amazing to hear! We’re so happy you’re loving your new windows. Thanks for choosing West Shore Home! 

Bob Liddle's profile image
Bob Liddle 
recommend  Recommended
10 months ago

J-565598 Josh D, Ryan and Anthoni From start to finish, they did an outstanding job and the service was excellent !! They took care of all of our shower improvement needs. All three went above and beyond. I HIGHLY recommend West Shore Home Ocala to anyone looking for home improvements. 

Business response:

Hi Bob. We appreciate your kind words! It’s our pleasure to provide quality service and wish to thank you for recommending us~ 

Frequently asked questions about West Shore Home

How is West Shore Home rated?

West Shore Home has a 4.6 star rating with 1,864 reviews. 

When is West Shore Home open?

West Shore Home is closed now. It will open at 8:00 a.m.